Archive by Author
Fluke OptiFiber OTDR

Fluke OptiFiber OTDR – Fluke OTDR

Fluke OptiFiber OTDR Gold Support for your OptiFiber OTDR is still available with coverage dates not to exceed December 31, 2016. Gold Support for your OptiFiber® OTDR allows you to make the most of your OptiFiber purchase while ensuring a higher return on your investment. As the requirements for testing and certifying fiber continue to […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Corning OTDR OV-1000

Corning OTDR – OV-1000 OTDR

Corning Cable Systems OV-1000 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Corning OTDR (OV-1000) provides testing flexibility by combining a rugged platform with field-interchangeable multimode, single-mode and advanced testing modules. Designed for testing and troubleshooting of LAN, Telco, CATV and FTTx networks, all OTDR modules can be used as continuous wave (CW) light sources. A power meter and […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
OV-Mini Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Extreme Kit with Power Meter, VFL, Video Inspection Probe, Dual MM/SM (OM1-4/OS2)

Corning OTDR – MINIXK OTDR

OV-Mini Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Extreme Kit with Power Meter, VFL, Video Inspection Probe, Dual MM/SM (OM1-4/OS2) Part Number: MINIXK Corning OTDR MINIXK Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) provides a rugged, handheld and lightweight solution for testing and troubleshooting fiber optic networks. This handheld Corning OTDR gives the operator the flexibility of testing single-mode and […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
IDEAL OTDR 33-960

Ideal OTDR – 33-960 OTDR

The Ideal OTDR (33-960) Micro OTDR is designed for the installation and troubleshooting of LAN, campus and WAN fiber networks where increasing bandwidths require more in-depth testing and certification. The Ideal OTDR (33-960)’s feature set – highlighted by precise measurement, a one-button ‘Autotest’ function, and short attenuation and Event Dead Zones – results in a […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Greenlee OTDR

Greenlee OTDR

The Greenlee OTDR (FOM-89882) is a handheld, affordable fully featured OTDR for cable acceptance testing and fault location. Simple and easy to use the one button Autotest function automatically chooses the optimal measurement settings, scans the fiber under test and performs fiber and the loss of each event in an easy to read table. Spec: […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Shineway MTS-1000 OTDR

Shineway OTDR – MTP-1000 OTDR

MTP-1000 OTDR Multifunctional Test Platform Shineway OTDR MTP-1000 OTDR is a compact modular platform with up to 3 functional modules, which is specially designed for FTTx/PON applications and can meet all test requirements of installers, contractors and service operators during network installation, service activation, maintenance and troubleshooting. Shineway OTDR MTP-1000 OTDR – Designed for Metro, […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Anritsu OTDR - CMA-5000 OTDR

Anritsu OTDR – CMA 5000 OTDR

Anritsu OTDR – CMA 5000 OTDR The Anritsu OTDR – CMA 5000 OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) application aids in increasing revenue through accurate fiber characterization by providing: Ultra-fast dynamic range acquisition reduces testing time and expense Dedicated testing modes simplify operation for all users Power meter, light source and visual fault locator options […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Anritsu OTDR - MT9090A OTDR

Anritsu OTDR – MT9090A OTDR

Anritsu OTDR – MT9090A OTDR Introducing the Anritsu OTDR – MT9090A OTDR that does not compromise performance. With performance that rivals traditional OTDRs that are four times the size and more than double the price, the Network Master Anritsu OTDR – MT9090A OTDR has created a new class of test instruments. It features 2 cm […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Anritsu OTDR - MT9083A2 OTDR

Anritsu OTDR – MT9083C2 OTDR

Anritsu OTDR – MT9083C2 The ACCESS Master MT9083C2 now features a 7-inch widescreen TFT-LCD display for use both indoors and outdoors, enhanced battery operation (up to 12 hours), increased operating temperature range (-10°C to 50°C) and new short-cut keys. Anritsu OTDR – MT9083C2 OTDRBaseline Features Ready to test in less than 15 seconds…and all day […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Anritsu OTDR - MT9083A2 OTDR

Anritsu OTDR – MT9083B2 OTDR

The Anritsu OTDR – MT9083B2 OTDR now features a 7-inch widescreen TFT-LCD display for use both indoors and outdoors, enhanced battery operation time (up to 12 hours) increased operating temperature range (-10°C to 50°C) and new short-cut function keys. Anritsu OTDR – MT9083B2 OTDR Baseline Features Ready to test in less than 15 seconds…and all […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →