Archive | AFL / NOYES – Blog RSS feed for this section
NOYES OTDR OFL280 OTDR

AFL NOYES OTDR OFL280 OTDR

NOYES OTDR OFL280 OTDR FlexTester NOYES OFL280 FlexTester offers an unmatched combination of fiber test functions, ease-of-use, portability, and value.  All NOYES OTDR OFL280 OTDR FlexTester models include: Single-mode, 1310/1550 nm OTDR with standard and PON modes Optical Power Meter (OPM) Optical Light Source (OLS) Visual Fault Locator(VFL) TRM 2.0 Basic Test Results Manager software […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
AFL NOYES OTDR M210 OTDR

NOYES OTDR M210 OTDR

NOYES OTDR M210 OTDR with OPM, VFL NOYES OTDR M210 OTDR from AFL combines ease of use (Touch and Test®) and multi-functionality in a field rugged, hand-held package. Integrated OTDR and OPM functionality and inspection capability reduce setup and testing time and simplify documentation; reducing testing and administration costs. With single-mode dynamic ranges of up […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
AFL NOYES OTDR CS260 OTDR

NOYES OTDR CS260 OTDR

NOYES OTDR CS260 OTDR Contractor Series Handheld Troubleshooting OTDRs NOYES OTDR CS260 OTDR Contractor Series handheld OTDRs enable cost-effective troubleshooting of FTTx PONs and point-to-point metro/access networks.  Two models are offered: CS260-10 FTTx PON Activation and Troubleshooting OTDR:  1625 nm Live PON OTDR providing 35 dB dynamic range, best-in-class 0.8 m event and 3.5 m […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
AFL NOYES OTDR M310 OTDR

NOYES OTDR M310 OTDR

NOYES OTDR M310 OTDR Data-Center/Enterprise OTDR with OPM, VFL NOYES OTDR M310 from AFL is specifically designed to address the technical challenges associated with today’s Data Center architectures and network speeds. Inherent in today’s Top of Rack (TOR) or End of Rack (EOR) data center configurations are ultra-short fiber links, more numerous patch panels and cross-connections. At […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
AFL NOYES OTDR FLX380

NOYES OTDR FLX380 SM (PM, LS, VFL)

NOYES OTDR FLX380 FlexTester PON-optimized The NOYES OTDR FLX380 FlexTester is the world’s smallest, lightest, most complete single-mode fiber optic test set. It combines high-performance, PON-optimized, multi-wavelength OTDR/PON OTDR, OLS, OPM, VFL and PON Power Meter in a rugged, hand-held package. The NOYES OTDR FLX380 FlexTester offers an unmatched combination of optical test functions, ease-of-use, […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →